Black Seed oil

Black Seed oil

Suitable only for cold use

Smoking point: 136 C (277 F)

The amazing seeds of  “nigella sativa” is one of the most important raw materials used in  our products.

Oneva transfers the qualities and values of these seeds  into oil. We produce black seed oil while totally preserving its natural values  and then present the oils in the market.

The distinctive qualities of Oneva  cold pressed black seed oils:

Only  the highest  quality black seeds are used and sourced out from trusted and safe suppliers.

Oneva’s black seed oils are completely pure, obtained from a single cold-pressing process.

The seeds are not preheated: The black seeds are not preheat before being processed, which would lead to higher output and lower costs. Oneva oils are not exposed to temperatures higher than 40 ° C during production.

100% natural oils: no chemicals added, no additives, unrefined, and without flavorings.

The cold pressing process preserves all the natural values of black seeds.

Oneva oils are produced in a state-of-the-art ISO 22000 Certified factory, which strictly follows the food preservation / protection regulations under the observation of food engineers.

The Properties Of Black Seed Oil

Black seed oil contains over 100 chemical compounds and a huge part of the other elements that black seeds  contain are yet to be discovered. The main active ingredient in black seed oil is nigelone in crystalline form. This  oil also contains β-sitosterol, timokinon, myristic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, palmitoleic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, arachidonic acid, protein and vitamins B1 , B2 and B3. It also contains calcium, folic acid, iron, copper, zinc and phosphorus.

Black seed oil is rich in Omega 6.

The Benefits of Black Seed Oil

Cold-pressed black seed oil is used for the treatment of hemorrhoids.

This oil improves blood circulation.

Calms the nerves

Treats cough and boost the immune system.

Treats  diabetes.

Black seed oil prevents hair loss  and to keep them healthy.

It is very good against skin irritation and bruises.

Black seed oil relieves from heart inflammations and to maintain cholesterol levels in check.

Helps remove eczema and psoriasis.

Studies have shown that black seed oil is used to treat a variety of tumors including breast cancer and other breast diseases.

Helps to reduce high blood pressure.

Prevents and eases muscle spasms and abdominal pain.

Uses  Of Black Seed Oil

Only for cold usage.

Used in various salads including seafood.

Black seed oil improves hair  and skin conditions through massaging it on the scalp and skin.

Can be used as a massage oil for the skin.

Can be applied directly on the hair.

The Secrets of Nature

Your Health Under Nature’s Care…

Almond Oil

Almond Oil

For cold and hot uses

Smoking Point 174 ° C (345 ° F)

The distinctive qualities of Oneva  cold pressed almond oil.

Only high quality almond seeds are used and sourced out from trusted and safe suppliers.

Oneva’s almond oils are completely pure, obtained from a single cold pressing of almonds.

The seeds are not preheated: The almonds are not preheat before being processed, which would lead to higher output and lower costs. Oneva oils are not exposed to temperatures higher than 40 ° C during production.

100% natural oils: no chemicals added, no additives, unrefined, and without flavorings.

The natural values are preserved through the process of cold pressing.

Oneva oils are produced in a state-of-the-art ISO 22000 Certified factory, which strictly follows the food preservation / protection regulations under the observation of food engineers.

The Properties Of Almond Oil

Almond oil is rich in vitamins and minerals. Almond oil contains: copper, iron, zinc, calcium, potassium, phosphorus, magnesium, carbohydrates, fatty acids, omega-3, vitamins A, B, C and E.

The content of Omega-9 in almond oil is 65%.

The content of Omega-6 in almond oil is 25%.

Almond oil is a rich source of α-tocopherol. This oil contains approximately 390mg / Kg of α-tocopherol.

α-tocopherol is the main ingredient found in various supplements and is widely used in European diet where olive oil and sunflower oil are widely used.

Almond oil contains 2.6 mg / kg  of phytosterol.

Institutions such as EFSA (EUROPEAN FOOD SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY); FDA; HC (Health Canada ), emphasize the benefits obtained from phytosterols which lower cholesterol levels. For more information, visit the websites of these institutions.

What Are the Uses of Almond Oil

Almond oil has been produced since old times. Ibn Sina, who lived between 980-1037, used almond oil during his travels to quench his thirst.

Turkish physicians in the . 16 & 17 century, used almond oil to eliminate wrinkles,  for hair care and ear pain

Almond oil nourish hair roots making them softer and easier to comb..

It helps rejuvenate and regenerate Hair fibers

Almond oil gives your hair  shine and a silk like look.

Almond oil is widely used for massage and aromatherapy in different Spas all over the world. It is the most prefered oil for   massages by many therapists because it is easily absorbed and also functions as a good lubricant.

It is a good preserver for other essential oils.

Almond oil is suitable for any skin type making it soft.

Skin Softener:. Almond oil is an excellent moisturizer for our skin. It contains vitamins E, A, B1, B2, B6 making it excellent for our skin. Balances the hydration rate of the skin and is ideal for dry and irritated skin.

For heart disease. Almonds are rich in potassium, folic acid, mono-lipids  and saturated proteins, which are very beneficial for heart health . That’s why we should mix some drops of sweet almond oil with our cooking oil.

Cholesterol Level. Almond oil helps balance cholesterol levels due to its high content of potassium and low sodium content. Numerous studies show that the regular  consumption of almond regulatess low-density lipoprotein (LDL), high density cholesterol, and lipoprotein (HDL). Almond with their LDL content reduces high cholesterol and help protect against cardiovascular disease.

For digestion and immune system:

Regular consumption of almond oil can help strengthen the immune system. Almond oil has a laxative effect and helps digestion.

Massages with almond  helps reduce muscular pain.

The Secrets of Nature

Your Health Under Nature’s Care

Apricot Seed Oil

Apricot Seed Oil

Suitable for warm and cold uses

Smoking point: 257 C (495 F)

Oneva Apricot seed oil is produced from fresh seeds of apricots  grown in Turkey, mostly in Malatya.

Malatya is well-known for its apricot plantations and the export of dried apricots throughout the world.

Turks are very proud to have such great and valuable  apricot seeds.

They process these seeds into oil and export it it all over the world as an all-natural  apricot seed oil, pure and healthy.

The distinctive qualities of Oneva firm for apricot oil obtained from the cold-pressed system

1. Sourced premium quality apricot seeds from safe and trusted suppliers .

2. Oneva apricot  seed oil are totally pure, obtained through cold pressing.

3. Without preheating the seeds before processing: apricot seeds are not preheat before being processed, which would in fact  result in higher yields and lower costs.

The Oneva apricot  seed oil is not exposed to temperatures above 40 C during production.

4. 100% natural: without the addition of  chemicals, without additives, unrefined and without flavorings.

5. Apricot seed oil Oneva produced by cold-press preserves the primary characteristics of the seeds.

6. Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory, certified with  ISO 2200, according to the regulations of food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

The Benefits Of Apricot Oil

Skin Care: Apricot oil contains essential fatty acids, which are rich in oleic acid (70%), linoleic acid, vitamin A and vitamin E (50mg / 100g), making this the ideal oil for skin care.

Essential fatty acids help soften the skin, while vitamins A and E are rich sources of antioxidants. Antioxidants prevent the cells  from being damaged caused by free radicals in the body due to ultraviolet light, smog and various chemicals.

Apricot seed oil, softens the skin without leaving that oily sensation  it and gives it a silk-like look.

Apricot oil is easily absorbed by the skin. Because of it properties it softens the skin like an emollient.

Apricot oil is light and clear. It hydrates, regenerates and protects sensitive and aging skin.

Rich in  minerals and elements such as Calcium, Magnesium and Selenium, it treats dehydrated skins and gives a fresh and healthy look.

Rejuvenates the Skin

Apricot oil is an excellent moisturizer because it contains essential fatty acids such as oleic acid and linoleic acid, vitamins A and E. Its regular application softens the skin. It can directly be applied for aged, dehydrated, and irritated skin caused by excessive exposure to sun rays. You can make use of creams, lotions and balsams that contain apricot seed oil.

Eliminates Acne

Because of its rich content, it penetrates in  the skin and help eradicate acne.

Positively Affects The  Respiratory System

Apricot oil is used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat respiratory diseases such as cough, asthma and bronchitis.

Widely Used  For Massages And Aromatherapy

Apricot oil is an excellent oil for massages. It is an easily spread out on the skin and mixes well with other ois. It is absorbed  very easily by the skin and is widely used in aromatherapy.

For Healthier Hair

Apricot oil makes the  hair shiny and soft. Moisturizes and regenerates hair roots as well as hair fibers.

The Uses of Apricot Oil

It is widely used in the cosmetic industry for the production of  many skin care products.

It is well known for the veil like sensation it leaves behind after being applied on the skin, that’s why it is used in face  creams, body shampoos and sunscreens.

It improves hair conditions giving them a marvelous glow.

• In the food industry is used to produce various cakes and  for food packaging.

• It is used in garnish products and in oily blends for frying.

It is also widely used in diet programs.

The Secrets of Nature

Your Health Under Nature’s Care

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Suitable for cold use.

Smoking point: 2980 F or 1480 C.

The Oneva firm uses  only the best quality seeds for its oils. The Oneva  pumpkin seeds are selected from the region of Bolu (in Turkey).

The distinctive qualities of  the Oneva cold pressed pumpkin seed oil.

  1. The pumpkin seeds  are of high quality sourced out from safe and trusted suppliers
  2. Oneva pumpkin seed oil is a totally pure oil produced through  cold pressing the pumpkin seeds.
  3. Without preheating the seeds : the  pumpkin seeds are not preheat before being processed, which in fact  would result in higher output and lower cost. Oneva pumpkin seed oil is not exposed to temperatures above 40 C during production.
  4. 100% natural: without the addition of chemicals, without additives, unrefined and no added flavorings.
  5. Oneva oils are produced in low temperatures which preserves the natural values of the seeds.

Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory certified with ISO 2200, according to the regulations for food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

The Properties Of Pumpkin Seed Oil

The cold-pressed pumpkin seed oil contains many minerals and vitamins such as A, B1, B2, B6, C, D, E, and K. It contains unsaturated fatty acids, omega-3 fatty acids and omega-6, magnesium, iron, calcium, zinc, phosphorus and manganese.

It’s also a good source of protein.

The Benefits of Pumpkin Seed Oil

  • One of the proven health benefits of pumpkin seed oil is the reduction of  benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH). It is very effective in reducing and preventing  the growth of prostate tumors.
  • It contains phytosterol which reduces  the levels of “bad” cholesterol (LDL).
  • It protects the blood circulation system and aids erection by loosening up the the blood vessels.
  • Minerals, vitamins and fatty acids found in the pumpkin seed oil help reduce the risk of cancerous cell formation.
  • Pumpkin seed oil prevents the formation of kidney stones and hinders the formation of osteoclasts.
  • L-tryptophan found in the  pumpkin seed oil fights depression and helps you sleep comfortably.
  • Pumpkin seed oil contains zeaxatine which is an  antioxidant of the carotenoid family that protects the the eye retina from UV rays and blue light damage .
  • It is used traditionally in  various countries against lambia and other parasites.

Uses of Pumpkin Seed Oil

  • It is only suitable for cold applications and uses.
  • It can be added to different sauces and foods.
  • Can be applied directly to the skin for massages.

The Secrets of Nature

Your Health Under Nature’s Care


Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Only suitable to be applied in cold

The distinctive properties of the cold pressed Oneva Pomegranate Seed Oil.

  1. High quality seeds sourced out from trusted and safe suppliers.
  2. Oneva pomegranate seed oil is  totally pure and cold pressed
  3. Processed without preheating the seeds: the seeds are not preheated before being processed, which in fact would increase the amount the produced and lower the cost. But that would mean to compromise on the quality. The Oneva pomegranate seeds  are not exposed to temperatures above 40 C.
  4. 100% natural: without the addition of chemicals, without additives, unrefined and without flavorings.
  5. Oneva pomegranate seed oil produced through coldpressing which preserves the original properties of the seeds
  6. Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory certified to ISO 2200, according to the regulations  for food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

The Properties Of Pomegranate Seed Oil

The fatty acids found in the pomegranate seed oil are: eicosanoic acid 0.4%, linoleic acid 7.1%, conjugated linoleic acid 4.4%, α-linoleic acid 0.4%, oleic acid 5.7%, palmitic acid 3.0%, punic acid 71.5% ,  and stearic acids 2.1%.

The Benefits Of Pomegranate Seed Oil

  • Pomegranate seed oil prevent cardiac  attacks, regulates high blood pressure, treats atherosclerosis, and other heart diseases.
  • Antioxidants found in  pomegranate seed oil help prevent breast, colon, skin,  and prostate cancer.It also prevents leukemia and the formation of tumors.
  • Contains elements  that help lower cholesterol, and hinder the accumulation of “bad” fat cells.
  • Phytoestrogens that are present in pomegranate seed oil help treat hormonal disorders.
  • It contains vitamins B, C and minerals that improve the immune system and make our body stronger.
  • Pomegranate seed oil is very good for skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis and also helps treat sunburns.
  • Pomegranate seed oil helps rejuvenate hair fibers, strengthens them and keeps them healthy.

The Uses Of Pomegranate Oil

Among other of its uses, it can be used in salads and various dishes.

The Secrets of Nature

Your Health Under Nature’s Care

Katam Seed Oil


The distinctive qualities of cold pressed Katam seed oil of the Oneva firm.

Only high quality Katam seeds are used, sourced out from trusted suppliers.

Oneva Katam seed oil is a totally pure oil produced through cold pressing the seeds..

This is done without preheating the seeds: the katam seeds are not preheat before processing, which would in fact produce high quantities of oil and be cheaper to produce.

Oneva kaktam seed oil, are not exposed to temperatures higher than 40 ° C during the process of  production.

100% natural: no chemicals added, no additives, unrefined and no added flavorings.

Oneva kataml seed oil  is produced through cold pressing which preserves the seeds values.

Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory certified with ISO 2200, according to regulations of food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

The properties of Katam oil

Cold pressed  kaatam oil contains  78.71% oleic acid, 4.85% palmitic acid, 12.44% linoleic acid,  and 2.40% stearic acid.

Katam oil has the highest concentration of linoleic acid.

Other nutrients in  katam oil are vitamins E and K.

The benefits of Katam oil

  • Helps keep your weight stable, and can even help you lose weight and increase your muscle mass.
  • Strengthens the immune system, helps blood circulation, and balances blood pressure.
  • Katam flower oil  reduces the risk of heart disorders and cancer.
  • The linoleic acid present in katam oil relieves from premenstrual syndrome.
  • Helps lower cholesterol.
  • Cold pressed katam flower oil contains  “good” fats that help the gastrointestinal system and boost metabolism.
  • Decreases rheumatic pain.
  • Hydrates and moisturizes your skin
  • Oleic acid present in catam oil increases hair growth and improves their conditions.
  • Katam seed oil makes fades wrinkles and lines, making  them less noticeable,
  • Treats eczema, inflammation and rashes.

Uses of Katam oil

  • It is suitable for hot and cold applications.

Katam  oil can be used as a cooking oil for frying or to add it in  salads or various salsas. It is a good substitute for other cooking oils due to its high smoking point.

Katam seed oil can be used to improve skin and hair by massaging it on the scalp or directly on the skin.

Your Health Under Nature’s Care …

The Secrets of Nature

Sunflower Oil

Suitable for  hot and cold temperatures

Smoking point: 160 ° C (320 ° F)

Sunflower oil is among the most used oils in our kitchens and it is directly related to our health.

Oneva uses carefully selected sunflower seeds from Turkey for the production of sunflower oil by cold pressing. Through cold pressing the oil preserves all its values.

All what we are trying to explain to you, would be better demonstrated by dipping a piece of bread in the  Oneva sunflower oil.

Besides its usage in the kitchen, a small amount of the annual production of sunflower oil is used in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries.

Sunflower oil contains among others lecithin, tocopherols, carotenoids and waxes. The properties of sunflower oil are typical to those of other triglyceride herbal oils. Sunflower oil is light in taste and appearance as well as has high  vitamin E content. It is a mixture of unsaturated monoacids with unsaturated polo acids and has low levels of saturated fats.

The distinctive features of Oneva sunflower oils, obtained through cold pressing:

1. Only high quality sunflower seeds are used picked from safe sources.

2. Oneva Sunflower seed oil is totally pure produced with by cold pressing.

3. No preheating of seeds: the sunflower seeds are not preheated before being processed, which would lead to higher production and lower cost, but would decrease the values.

Oneva Sunflower Seed Oil is not exposed to temperatures higher than 40 ° C during production.

4. A 100% natural: without chemicals, additives, flavorings, and unrefined

5. Oneva  Sunflower Seed oil, are cold pressed which preserves the primary qualities of the seeds.

6. Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory certified with ISO 22000, according to the regulations of food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

Sunflower Oil Benefits

  • Dietary and Cardiovascular benefits

Sunflower seed oil is rich in vitamin E and has  low levels of saturated fatty acids. The two types of sunflower oil are: linoleic and oleic (high). Linoleic sunflower oil is an ordinary cooking oil with high levels of unsaturated fats. It is known for the bland taste it has and the low level of trans fats. High oleic sunflower oil is known for its content of 80% or more of unsaturated monoacids.

New versions of sunflower oil are produced as hybrids with linoleic acid content. They have lower levels of unsaturated monoacids compared to other sunflower oil. Hybrid oil has lower levels of saturated fatty acids compared to linoleic sunflower oil.

Skin protector

Sunflower oil as well as other oils make it possible to moisturize the skin. It also forms a protective layer that resists infections for newborn babies. Studies have been conducted on newborns born underweight, whose skin is more susceptible to infections.  Studies showed that babies whose skins were regularly treated with sunflower oil, were 41% less susceptible to skin infections in the hospital.

Improves Heart Health

Sunflower oil reduces the risk of cardiovascular disease and the risk of cardiac strokes.

A Natural Source Of Energy

Sunflower oil provides a large amount of natural energy. By throwing a few spoons of  sunflower oil into your lunch salad, you will feel more energized at school or work

Reduces The Risk Of Infections For Kids

It reduces the risk of infections in premature or underweight babies.These infants are at risk of infections due the underdevelopment of the skin and other organs. It serves as a protective layer for the skin.

Reduces Free Radicals

Another great benefit is that it neutralizes the free radicals that cause cancer. This is possible because of vitamin E and tocopherols found in sunflower oil. Free radicals damage the cells and the immune system.

Natural Moisturizer

Vitamin E is a very good moisturizer and helps cells absorb water.

Treats  Arthritis

If you have arthritis then sunflower oil may be the solution t. Sunflower oil helps prevent rheumatoid arthritis.

Prevents Asthma And Colon Cancer

Sunflower oil prevents asthma and colon cancer. By regularly adding it to your diet it will help prevent colon cancer.

Helps Maintain A Healthy Nervous System

Sunflower oil contains vitamin B, which is very good for maintaining a healthy nervous system, helps digestion and high in energy.

Lowers Cholesterol

It contains lecithin that is very good for keeping cholesterol levels low. This is made possible because lecithin attaches to nerve and cellular projections, thus preventing cholesterol from being able to attach there.

Prevents Different Types of Cancers

Carotenoids present in sunflower oil help prevent cancer of the uterus, lungs and skin. They also help prevent cataracts as they are a very rich source of vitamin A.

Reduces Cardiac Problems

Sunflower oil is a good source of selenium if you want it added to your diet. The high levels of selenium in the blood help  reduce the risk of skin and lung cancer. This reduces the risk of cardiac problems and the degradation of the liver.

Improves Overall Health

Rich in proteins  which are essential to the balancing and production of hormones and enzymes.

Sunflower oil contains proteins which are important for our body as it does not deposit them.There are no amounts  of proteins stored in our body to be used when it needs it. This is why we should consume proteins frequently.

Keeps The Immune System Healthy

Another very good benefit from sunflower oil is that it contains zinc. Zinc is very important to keep the immune system healthy,  it helps and heals wounds. Zinc is important to maintain our sense of smell and taste.

Uses of Sunflower Oil

Cold pressed sunflower oil can be used both in cold and hot temperatures. Can be used in various ways and widely used in cooking and dishes. It is added in garnishees and salads because of its unique aroma.

It is a natural moisturizer used in aromatherapy and massages.

The Secrets of Nature.

Oneva

Oneva

Oneva is a prestigious Turkish firm that produces oils  through a cold pressed system since 2009.

The  seeds are mainly from Turkey and undergo a very strict quality control through selection and are  cleaned before entering the production phase.

This firm is unique in Turkey because the production of  herbal oils is done completely in low temperatures without preheating the seeds, which increase the amount of oil produced  and lower cost, but would decrease the quality of the oils.

This method provides a 100% pure and guarantees the  values of the oils.

Oils are obtained through a cold pressing system, no seed  preheating, no chemicals or additives, and without any flavorings.

They are unrefined and completely natural.

The Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory certified with ISO 22000, according to the regulations  of food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

Onevas aim is that by 2023, to be one of the most prestigious firms around the world.

The exclusivity of  The Secrets of Nature to Oneva oils, guarantees the quality and safety of our oils.

A 100% Pure and Organic Essential Oils


The Secrets of Nature bring  you a 100% Pure and Organic Herbal and Essential Oils.

The Essential Oils are produced by the Austrian company,  Sonnentor, in full compliance to REACH (Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals).

Grape Seed and Pomegranate Seed Oils, Luxury Oils of Your Face

Nourish your face’s  skin in the most idealistic way with  Luxury Pomegranate and Grape Seed Oils,

Aromatized with Lavender  essential oil to gain a perfect skin  nourishing serum. Universal for Every Skin Problem and Type.

Oneva, Leader in Quality, a  100% Pure & Natural Oils.

Your Skin Under Nature’s Care