Black Seed oil

Black Seed oil

Suitable only for cold use

Smoking point: 136 C (277 F)

The amazing seeds of  “nigella sativa” is one of the most important raw materials used in  our products.

Oneva transfers the qualities and values of these seeds  into oil. We produce black seed oil while totally preserving its natural values  and then present the oils in the market.

The distinctive qualities of Oneva  cold pressed black seed oils:

Only  the highest  quality black seeds are used and sourced out from trusted and safe suppliers.

Oneva’s black seed oils are completely pure, obtained from a single cold-pressing process.

The seeds are not preheated: The black seeds are not preheat before being processed, which would lead to higher output and lower costs. Oneva oils are not exposed to temperatures higher than 40 ° C during production.

100% natural oils: no chemicals added, no additives, unrefined, and without flavorings.

The cold pressing process preserves all the natural values of black seeds.

Oneva oils are produced in a state-of-the-art ISO 22000 Certified factory, which strictly follows the food preservation / protection regulations under the observation of food engineers.

The Properties Of Black Seed Oil

Black seed oil contains over 100 chemical compounds and a huge part of the other elements that black seeds  contain are yet to be discovered. The main active ingredient in black seed oil is nigelone in crystalline form. This  oil also contains β-sitosterol, timokinon, myristic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, palmitoleic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, arachidonic acid, protein and vitamins B1 , B2 and B3. It also contains calcium, folic acid, iron, copper, zinc and phosphorus.

Black seed oil is rich in Omega 6.

The Benefits of Black Seed Oil

Cold-pressed black seed oil is used for the treatment of hemorrhoids.

This oil improves blood circulation.

Calms the nerves

Treats cough and boost the immune system.

Treats  diabetes.

Black seed oil prevents hair loss  and to keep them healthy.

It is very good against skin irritation and bruises.

Black seed oil relieves from heart inflammations and to maintain cholesterol levels in check.

Helps remove eczema and psoriasis.

Studies have shown that black seed oil is used to treat a variety of tumors including breast cancer and other breast diseases.

Helps to reduce high blood pressure.

Prevents and eases muscle spasms and abdominal pain.

Uses  Of Black Seed Oil

Only for cold usage.

Used in various salads including seafood.

Black seed oil improves hair  and skin conditions through massaging it on the scalp and skin.

Can be used as a massage oil for the skin.

Can be applied directly on the hair.

The Secrets of Nature

Your Health Under Nature’s Care…

Apricot Seed Oil

Apricot Seed Oil

Suitable for warm and cold uses

Smoking point: 257 C (495 F)

Oneva Apricot seed oil is produced from fresh seeds of apricots  grown in Turkey, mostly in Malatya.

Malatya is well-known for its apricot plantations and the export of dried apricots throughout the world.

Turks are very proud to have such great and valuable  apricot seeds.

They process these seeds into oil and export it it all over the world as an all-natural  apricot seed oil, pure and healthy.

The distinctive qualities of Oneva firm for apricot oil obtained from the cold-pressed system

1. Sourced premium quality apricot seeds from safe and trusted suppliers .

2. Oneva apricot  seed oil are totally pure, obtained through cold pressing.

3. Without preheating the seeds before processing: apricot seeds are not preheat before being processed, which would in fact  result in higher yields and lower costs.

The Oneva apricot  seed oil is not exposed to temperatures above 40 C during production.

4. 100% natural: without the addition of  chemicals, without additives, unrefined and without flavorings.

5. Apricot seed oil Oneva produced by cold-press preserves the primary characteristics of the seeds.

6. Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory, certified with  ISO 2200, according to the regulations of food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

The Benefits Of Apricot Oil

Skin Care: Apricot oil contains essential fatty acids, which are rich in oleic acid (70%), linoleic acid, vitamin A and vitamin E (50mg / 100g), making this the ideal oil for skin care.

Essential fatty acids help soften the skin, while vitamins A and E are rich sources of antioxidants. Antioxidants prevent the cells  from being damaged caused by free radicals in the body due to ultraviolet light, smog and various chemicals.

Apricot seed oil, softens the skin without leaving that oily sensation  it and gives it a silk-like look.

Apricot oil is easily absorbed by the skin. Because of it properties it softens the skin like an emollient.

Apricot oil is light and clear. It hydrates, regenerates and protects sensitive and aging skin.

Rich in  minerals and elements such as Calcium, Magnesium and Selenium, it treats dehydrated skins and gives a fresh and healthy look.

Rejuvenates the Skin

Apricot oil is an excellent moisturizer because it contains essential fatty acids such as oleic acid and linoleic acid, vitamins A and E. Its regular application softens the skin. It can directly be applied for aged, dehydrated, and irritated skin caused by excessive exposure to sun rays. You can make use of creams, lotions and balsams that contain apricot seed oil.

Eliminates Acne

Because of its rich content, it penetrates in  the skin and help eradicate acne.

Positively Affects The  Respiratory System

Apricot oil is used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat respiratory diseases such as cough, asthma and bronchitis.

Widely Used  For Massages And Aromatherapy

Apricot oil is an excellent oil for massages. It is an easily spread out on the skin and mixes well with other ois. It is absorbed  very easily by the skin and is widely used in aromatherapy.

For Healthier Hair

Apricot oil makes the  hair shiny and soft. Moisturizes and regenerates hair roots as well as hair fibers.

The Uses of Apricot Oil

It is widely used in the cosmetic industry for the production of  many skin care products.

It is well known for the veil like sensation it leaves behind after being applied on the skin, that’s why it is used in face  creams, body shampoos and sunscreens.

It improves hair conditions giving them a marvelous glow.

• In the food industry is used to produce various cakes and  for food packaging.

• It is used in garnish products and in oily blends for frying.

It is also widely used in diet programs.

The Secrets of Nature

Your Health Under Nature’s Care

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Suitable for cold use.

Smoking point: 2980 F or 1480 C.

The Oneva firm uses  only the best quality seeds for its oils. The Oneva  pumpkin seeds are selected from the region of Bolu (in Turkey).

The distinctive qualities of  the Oneva cold pressed pumpkin seed oil.

  1. The pumpkin seeds  are of high quality sourced out from safe and trusted suppliers
  2. Oneva pumpkin seed oil is a totally pure oil produced through  cold pressing the pumpkin seeds.
  3. Without preheating the seeds : the  pumpkin seeds are not preheat before being processed, which in fact  would result in higher output and lower cost. Oneva pumpkin seed oil is not exposed to temperatures above 40 C during production.
  4. 100% natural: without the addition of chemicals, without additives, unrefined and no added flavorings.
  5. Oneva oils are produced in low temperatures which preserves the natural values of the seeds.

Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory certified with ISO 2200, according to the regulations for food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

The Properties Of Pumpkin Seed Oil

The cold-pressed pumpkin seed oil contains many minerals and vitamins such as A, B1, B2, B6, C, D, E, and K. It contains unsaturated fatty acids, omega-3 fatty acids and omega-6, magnesium, iron, calcium, zinc, phosphorus and manganese.

It’s also a good source of protein.

The Benefits of Pumpkin Seed Oil

  • One of the proven health benefits of pumpkin seed oil is the reduction of  benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH). It is very effective in reducing and preventing  the growth of prostate tumors.
  • It contains phytosterol which reduces  the levels of “bad” cholesterol (LDL).
  • It protects the blood circulation system and aids erection by loosening up the the blood vessels.
  • Minerals, vitamins and fatty acids found in the pumpkin seed oil help reduce the risk of cancerous cell formation.
  • Pumpkin seed oil prevents the formation of kidney stones and hinders the formation of osteoclasts.
  • L-tryptophan found in the  pumpkin seed oil fights depression and helps you sleep comfortably.
  • Pumpkin seed oil contains zeaxatine which is an  antioxidant of the carotenoid family that protects the the eye retina from UV rays and blue light damage .
  • It is used traditionally in  various countries against lambia and other parasites.

Uses of Pumpkin Seed Oil

  • It is only suitable for cold applications and uses.
  • It can be added to different sauces and foods.
  • Can be applied directly to the skin for massages.

The Secrets of Nature

Your Health Under Nature’s Care


Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Only suitable to be applied in cold

The distinctive properties of the cold pressed Oneva Pomegranate Seed Oil.

  1. High quality seeds sourced out from trusted and safe suppliers.
  2. Oneva pomegranate seed oil is  totally pure and cold pressed
  3. Processed without preheating the seeds: the seeds are not preheated before being processed, which in fact would increase the amount the produced and lower the cost. But that would mean to compromise on the quality. The Oneva pomegranate seeds  are not exposed to temperatures above 40 C.
  4. 100% natural: without the addition of chemicals, without additives, unrefined and without flavorings.
  5. Oneva pomegranate seed oil produced through coldpressing which preserves the original properties of the seeds
  6. Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory certified to ISO 2200, according to the regulations  for food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

The Properties Of Pomegranate Seed Oil

The fatty acids found in the pomegranate seed oil are: eicosanoic acid 0.4%, linoleic acid 7.1%, conjugated linoleic acid 4.4%, α-linoleic acid 0.4%, oleic acid 5.7%, palmitic acid 3.0%, punic acid 71.5% ,  and stearic acids 2.1%.

The Benefits Of Pomegranate Seed Oil

  • Pomegranate seed oil prevent cardiac  attacks, regulates high blood pressure, treats atherosclerosis, and other heart diseases.
  • Antioxidants found in  pomegranate seed oil help prevent breast, colon, skin,  and prostate cancer.It also prevents leukemia and the formation of tumors.
  • Contains elements  that help lower cholesterol, and hinder the accumulation of “bad” fat cells.
  • Phytoestrogens that are present in pomegranate seed oil help treat hormonal disorders.
  • It contains vitamins B, C and minerals that improve the immune system and make our body stronger.
  • Pomegranate seed oil is very good for skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis and also helps treat sunburns.
  • Pomegranate seed oil helps rejuvenate hair fibers, strengthens them and keeps them healthy.

The Uses Of Pomegranate Oil

Among other of its uses, it can be used in salads and various dishes.

The Secrets of Nature

Your Health Under Nature’s Care

Oneva

Oneva

Oneva is a prestigious Turkish firm that produces oils  through a cold pressed system since 2009.

The  seeds are mainly from Turkey and undergo a very strict quality control through selection and are  cleaned before entering the production phase.

This firm is unique in Turkey because the production of  herbal oils is done completely in low temperatures without preheating the seeds, which increase the amount of oil produced  and lower cost, but would decrease the quality of the oils.

This method provides a 100% pure and guarantees the  values of the oils.

Oils are obtained through a cold pressing system, no seed  preheating, no chemicals or additives, and without any flavorings.

They are unrefined and completely natural.

The Oneva oils are produced in a modern factory certified with ISO 22000, according to the regulations  of food protection and under the supervision of food engineers.

Onevas aim is that by 2023, to be one of the most prestigious firms around the world.

The exclusivity of  The Secrets of Nature to Oneva oils, guarantees the quality and safety of our oils.

Lavender Essential Oil and Its Health Benefits

Lavender Essential Oil and Its Health Benefits

Lavare is the Latin name of Lavender which means to wash, due to its characteristic odor and its use since ancient times for washing.

The health benefits of essential lavender oil include its ability to calm the nervous system, relief pain, scalp and skin disinfection, increases blood circulation, and  treats respiratory problems.

The essential oil of lavender is extracted from the lavender flower through distillation. The lavender flowers have been used since ancient times as spices because of their aroma.

Its essential oil is used to make perfumes, for aromatherapy, lotions, gels, infusions, lotions and soaps.

Health Benefits of Lavender Essential Oil:

Insect Repellent

Lavender scent for many insects,  is very strong and disturbing scent for many of them, especially for mosquitoes.  

Apply a bit of essential oil on the skin then leave the scent to spread out in order to keep the mosquitoes.

When you are bitten by mosquitoes. Apply some essential oil to the area and it will lower reduce the itching and irritation of the skin.

Sleeping:

Essential lavender oil stimulates sleep and in alternative medicine is used to treat insomnia.

Many recent studies showed  that essential lavender oil regulates  sleeping patterns when sleep medications are replaced with a few drops of essential oil dropped on the pillow.

The Nervous System:

Lavender Essential Oils have a aroma that soothes and relaxes the  mind, making lavender an excellent tonic that calms the nerves and reduces anxiety.

Lavender also helps treats migraines, headaches, depression, nervous tension and emotional stress.

The refreshing aroma removes fatigue, nervous disturbance, and in the meantime, boosts mental activity.

A study conducted, found  that people who inhaled essential oils of lavender and rosemary before entering an exam had a significant  reduction of mental stress and anxiety, and also an increase of cognitive functions.

Face Skin Care:

Lavender Essential Oils (found at  the “Secrets of Nature” also as a Creams) has anti-bacterial, anti-mycotypic, anti-inflammatory properties and increase blood circulation of the face.

These properties make lavender oil effective in treating acne, infections, eczema, psoriasis, acne  scars, wound healing and scars, light skin burns, and so on.

Pain Relief:

Essential Lavender Oil is known as an excellent treatment for pain caused by pulled muscles, rheumatism, ligament damage, back and waist pain.

Regular massages with essential oils also helps relieve limb pain.

A study  conducted on post-operative pain, showed  that the patients who inhaled a combination of lavender essential oils with oxygen had a significant  decrease in pain levels compared to those who received only oxygen after surgery.

Kidneys:

Lavender essential oils are also good for treating urinary disorders because it stimulates urine production

Moreover, it helps balance  hormones and reduces urinary bladder inflammation, also called cystitis.

Relieves pain symptoms caused from these disorders.

Respiratory disorders:

Lavender  oil is widely used to treat many health problems such as throat infections , cough,  the cold, asthma, sinusitis, bronchitis, dry cough, laryngitis and tonsillitis.

It can be used to inhale its vapors or by applying it directly on the skin of the neck, chest and shoulders.

Essential lavender oil helps remove  secretions produced by the respiratory tract and through its antibacterial properties it fights infections of the respiratory tract.

Hair:

Lavender  essential oil removes  lice.

It also can be  used to treat hair loss, especially those who suffer from alopecia, an autoimmune disease where the body prevents the formation of hair follicles.

A study done in Scotland reported that more than 40% of patients  who suffered from alopecia, but regularly used essential lavender oil saw an increase of hair.

In many cases, lavender oil is recommended to prevent typical hair loss of men.

Cancer:

Some studies conducted on rats, showed  that essential lavender oil in combination with other essential oils could prevent breast cancer.

Though human trails have yet to be done, its anti-cancerous properties are visible.

Blood circulation:

Lavender essential oil improves blood circulation and  lowers blood pressure. This is because it calms and relaxes the nervous system when it is inhaled.

In diabetic patients, the smell of  lavender essential oil, reduces the risks  of low blood circulation which can lead to lethal vcomplications.

Digestion:

Lavender is widely used for digestion because it increases food mobility in the intestines.

This essential oil also stimulates the production of gastric fluids and bile  thus helps treat digestion problems, gastric pain, colic, flatulence (gassess), vomiting, and diarrhea.

Immunity:

Regular use of essential lavender oil or using lavender flowers in teas increases  the resistance against many illnesses.

With its antibacterial and antiviral properties, lavender  is very effective against some rare diseases such as Tuberculosis, Typhoid,  and Diphtheria, based on some 20th century studies.

Caution!

Like many other essential oils, essential lavender oil should be avoided during pregnancy and breastfeeding.

It must not be used by people who are allergic to lavenders.

Some people may experience nausea, vomiting or headache.

May cause allergy to people with sensitive skin.

Despite many health benefits, the use of lavender essential oil is only for external use or through inhalation.

It should not be be consumed orally  as it may cause serious health complications with breathing, eye burns, vomiting, diarrhea  and so on.

Regardless of the health benefits,DO NOT  use lavender essential oil in meals or foods.

Prepared by: Pharmacist Msc.Eriona Xhaferaj

A  100% Pure and Organic Essential Oils

Apricost, Keeps Cancer from the Hunz Tribe At Bay…


Researchers and scientists have often stopped to assess  the diet of indigenous peoples and have discovered “the secrets of their health and well-being.”

To highlight the values of apricot seeds and their oil, dr. Krebs mentions the Hunz tribe, located in the northern part of Pakistan.

Members of this tribe, consumed apricot seed as part of their daily diet, in abundant quantities, as the apricot tree was very widespread in their area.

The average life expectancy of this tribe was over 100 years and for them most diseases were unknown, especially, cancer.  Dr. Robert McCarrison, a British surgeon, reports that he did not encounter any cancer cases in the Hunz tribe members, and this according to him was due to the rich diet of apricot seeds and vitamin B-17.

A natural substance, widely mentioned for its  anti-cancer properties, but heavily dismissed by the pharmaceutical industry is the so-called Vitamin B-17 or labeled as Amigdalina by the biochemist dr. Ernst Krebs, since it is technically not a vitamin.

Amigdalina is found in abundance in apricot seeds. When you eat apricots, try to crack the husk and inside you will find a soft seed, will leave you with  a bitter taste in the mouth. Vitamin B-17 is also found in apples, pears, peaches, plums, cherries etc, After enjoying the fruit, you can also consume the seeds you find inside the husk.

It is repeatedly mentioned that  Amigdalina contains cyanide and can be metabolised into toxic substances during metabolism in the body. But is this true?

Amigdalina consists of 4 parts: 2 parts glucose, 1 part benzaldehyde, and 1 part hydrogen-cyanide. Cyanide-bound formulations, such as Amygdalina (or even vitamin B-!) They are not toxic, but they become such if released in free form.

Normal and cancerous cells differ greatly from each other, but the main difference lies in the way of energy production, involving different enzymes. Normal cells contain Rhodanese enzymes as catalysts in energy processes.

This enzyme neutralizes the benzaldehyde part and the amide of hydrogen cyanide, turning it into useful nutritional ingredients, such as thiocyanate and benzoic acid. In cancer cells, the enzyme involved in energy processes is β-glucosidase. This enzyme removes benzaldehyde and cyanide from the glucose parts as well as from each other, creating toxins that kill the cell itself. This action is similar to the  so-called “natural chemio”.

As stated above, to say that Amigdalina is dangerous because it contains cyanide, it is as if  to say that glucose, which contains in its molecular structure CO (carbon monoxide), can kill.

We can take another example,  vitamin B-12, which is in a cyanocobalamin form, meaning it also contains cyanide in its structure, but it is widely used to boost energy level of athletes. Vitamin B-12 is involved in over 300 enzymatic reactions and its absence is related to cancer risk.

In fact, doctors and health experts associate the emergence of cancer precisely with the emergence of essential nutrient deficiencies in the body. Adjust the balance of nutrients and your body will be able to heal itself.

Apricot seeds and  the Amigdalina they contain, adds value in the list of  therapeutic measures for treating cancer.

Today, modern technology has enabled the enrichment of our diet  diet with Amigdalina, making it easily accessible through apricot oil.

It is recommended to use a 1-2 teaspoon of oil per day.

Who better than Oneva, Leader in Quality,  can provide all of these nutritional values  and bring you a 100% pure oil, cold pressed, without any preservatives, colorants, flavorings  , and above all: Standardized with ISO 22000, the highest standardization of production.

Oneva, Leader in Quality !

The Secrets of Nature,

Your Health Under Nature’s Care …

prepared by:

Pharmacist Msc. Eriona Xhaferaj

© It is prohibited to use or copy this material

Grape Seed Oil, An Effective Treatment Against Stretch Marks And Varicose Veins

Rich in nutrients such as essential fatty acids (linoleic acid, oleic acid, etc.), vitamins (E, C, D etc.),  antioxidants (oligomeric proanthocyanidins, resveratrols, etc.), grape seed oil is a “treasure” for general health. It is characterized by the following properties:

Antioxidants,

Anti-inflammatory,

Wax,

Regenerative,

Nutrients,

Hydration

Lowers bad cholesterol,

Improves blood circulation and prevents cardiac diseases,

Prevents atherosclerosis, Parkinson’s and Alzheimer’s disease

Stabilizes hypertension, improves diabetes,

Helps the work of the digestive, respiratory and endocrine system,

Regulates hormones, treats infertility,

Helps treat benign prostate hyperplasia,

Prevents the formation of kidney stones and gallbladder

Boosts immunity

Grape seed oil is especially beneficial for people with vascular problems such as rosacea, red capillaries, sepsis and hemorrhoids.

The  positive effect of grape seed oil in vascular diseases is because of its elements it contains and properties:

Oligomeric proanthocyanidins complexes, resveratrol, other flavonoids and vitamin E are powerful antioxidants that eliminate free radicals, strengthen vein and capillary walls, improve blood flow and lymphatic circulation, stimulate the natural synthesis of collagen (the essential ingredient for skin elasticity), has adstrictive and toning effect on the skin, promotes  cell rejuvenation.

Linoleic acid strengthens cell membrane and the blood vessel walls, nourishes, hydrates and significantly improves the overall conditions of the skin.

Vitamin C stimulates cell growth, helps repair and contour the skin and provides protection from UV rays. Moreover it is also a great skin moisturizer.

Other properties of grape seed oil:

Eliminates wrinkles and slows down the aging process

Treats acne, pimples, and stretch marks

Fades dark  circles under the eyes

Moisturizes the skin and hair

Treats dandruff and hair loss

It speeds up the regeneration process of wounds, burns, and scars

Hypoallergenic, friendly even on sensitive skins

Prevents cancer

Eases the pain and swelling from arthritis inflammation.

Hepatoprotective  (protects the liver)

No one better than  Oneva, Leader in Quality, can provide this  natural essential oil. A 100% pure, cold pressed, without any preserver, colorants, flavorings , and above all: Standardized with ISO 22000, the highest standardization of production.

The Secrets of Nature,

Your Health Under Nature’s Care …

Prepared by:

Pharmacist Msc. Eriona Xhaferaj

© It is prohibited to use or copy this material

Oregano Oil … more than an antibiotic!


Oregano is a very valuable natural alternative that  acts against infections. It contains two important ingredients, carvacrol and thymol, which have powerful antibacterial and antimycotic properties.

Uses:

1- Treats mycotic infections of the nails.

• Apply oregano oil directly on the problematic  area twice a day.

2- For  Candida and urinary tract infections treatment.

• Consume it diluted in water,  or apply it locally mixed with coconut oil and combined with probiotics.

3- For sinusitis and allergies.

• Consume it after you dilute it in water first.

4- In cases of bronchitis and laryngitis.

• Consume it after you dilute it in water.

5- As a natural antibiotic

• Consume it after you dilute it in water, or mixed with coconut oil.

6- To treat feet mildew  and the athlete’s foot.

• Mix it  with coconut oil and apply it  locally on the skin.

7- Gingivitis treatment

• Combine oregano oil with coconut oil  to use it for oral oil pulling (keep the mixture in the mouth and then spit it out).

Caution!!! Only use a few drops of oregano oil.

The Secrets of Nature,

Your Health Under  Nature’s Care …

Argan Oil – The Key to True Beauty

Argan Oil – The Key to True Beauty

Argan oil is  an antioxidant, that  contains vitamins C and E, which keep the skin healthy and beautiful. Vitamin E and essential fatty acids prevent dry skin.

It’s great for hydrating the skin before applying makeup.

Argan oil regenerates the skin, gives it elasticity, which slows down aging and appearance of wrinkles. It’s great for skin around the nails. The nails become brighter while the skin around them is softer.

The argan oil hydrates the hair making them soft and smooth. As argan oil enters hair follicles, it improves hair elasticity and promotes their growth. Due to its antioxidant properties, argan oil regenerates hair cells and thus reduces hair loss. It’s great for all hair types.

You heard of the many benefits of Argan Oil, but  cant find true a 100% pure Argan Oil??

TRUE ARGAN, 100% Pure (non-perfumed and without artificial elements)

COLD PRESS

EXCLUSIVE FROM MOROCCO (which is country of  argan oil production)

GLASS BOTTLED

REASONABLE PRICE

CERTIFIED BY ECOCERT

Argan oil is golden yellow. Beware, if the color is very light, this is probably because it is mixed with other oils.

Below we will show you some tips on how to distinguish between true quality ARGAN OIL:

1 -List of Ingredients

The oil should have  the 100% Argan oil label (not just a 100% natural oil in fine writing below the ARGAN label) It should not contain artificial ingredients or aromatizers

2- Packing

Do not buy Argan oil sold in plastic bottles. The packaging should be in the glass bottles and kept away from direct  light contact.

3- Pricing

The way of production (cold pressed) and the amount of argan nuts used  to extract pure Argan oil are all factors that affect the price, so do not expect to get a good argan by paying cheap prices.

4- Aroma

Argan oil has a very mild aroma (some identify it with the smell of popcorn or some other herbal oil, similar to the argan blend). The aroma disappears after a few minutes of contact with the skin, as it is absorbed very quickly.

You should avoid scented argan as it interferes with the molecular synthesis of argan, eliminating all those desirable effects that we want.

5- Quality

When applying it on the skin it should have a soothing effect, also look carefully at the ingredients listed before purchasing the argan oil.

6- Color

Argan oil’s  color is golden yellow. Beware, if the color is very light, probably that is because it  is mixed with other oils.

The Secrets of Nature Makes Your Dream of True Agan Come True.